Evenpoel earns a win over Mass, and Lopez beats Rodriguez. Best Italian Zambanini – OA Sport

today, Thursday 8 SeptemberIt was organized there The 18th stage of the Vuelta a España 2022 road cycling: break Trujillo Alto del PurnalFrom 192 kmHectare confirmed Maglia Rossa, the most requested, most important and representative of the Iberian stage race, which sets General ranking leaderon the shoulders bicyclist Belga Remko Evenpoel.

Today was one The break that rewards the runner Della quick stepand the symbol of priority I was reinforced by the Belgianwhich – which Now it is In first place in the general classification with a score of 2’07 inches over Spaniard Enrique Mas, second.

Ranking VUELTA A ESPAÑA 2022 (18th round)

1 REMCO EVENEPOEL 134 Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team 69 Hours 59 12″ – B: 16″ –
2 ENRIC MAS 124 MOVISTAR TEAM 70H 01 ′ 19 “+ 00H 02 ′ 07” B: 20 ​​“-
3 Juan Ayuso Pesqueira 174 Team Emirates UAE 70h 04 26″ + 00h 05′ 14″ – –
4 Miguel Angel Lopez 21 Team Astana Kazakhstan 70h 05 08″ + 00H 05′ 56″ B: 10″-
5 Carlos Rodriguez Cano 86 Ineos Grenadiers 70h 06 01″ + 00h 06′ 49″ – –
6 Joao Pedro Gonalves Al Maidah 175 United Arab Emirates Team Emirates 70 hrs 06 26 “+ 00 hrs 07 14” – –
7 THYMEN ARENSMAN 151 TEAM DSM 70H 07 21 “+ 00H 08 ′ 09” B: 10 “-
8 Ben O’Connor 11 Team Citroen AG2R 70h 08′ 46” + 00 h 09′ 34” – –
9 RIGOBERTO URAN 61 EF EDUCATION – EASYPOST 70H 09′ 08” + 00H 09′ 56” W: 12 “W: 10”.
10 JAI HINDLEY 44 BORA – HANSGROHE 70H 11 ′ 15 “+ 00H 12 ′ 03” – -.
11 LOUIS MEINTJES 94 INTERMARCHE – WANTY – GOBERT MATERIALS 70H 13′ 05 “+ 00H 13′ 53” B: 10 “-
Jan 12 Polanc 178 UAE Team 70h 18 15″+00h 19′ 03″ – –
13 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE 121 MOVISTAR TEAM 70H 23 ′ 43 “+ 00H 24 ′ 31” – –
14 Richard Karapaz 81 Ineos Grenadiers 70h 26′ 58″ + 00h 27 46″ B: 26″-
15 WILCO KELDERMAN 45 BORA – HANSGROHE 70H 29′ 39″ + 00H 30 27″ W: 6″ –
16 TAO GEOGHEGAN HART 83 INEOS GRENADIERS 70H 39 ′ 10″ + 00H 39 ′ 58″ – –
17 Michael Landa 31 Bahrain Triumph 70 h 41 ′ 45 “+ 00 h 42 33” – –
18 Luis Leon Sanchez 35 Bahrain Triumph 70 hr 42 ′ 53 “+ 00 hr 43 ′ 41” B: 3 “-
19 THIBAUT PINOT 71 GROUPAMA – FDJ 70H 44 ′ 12 “+ 00H 45 00” B: 2 “-
20 Gino Mader 33 Bahrain Intisam 70 H 46 18 inch + 00 H 47 06 “- –
21 David de la Cruz 23 Team Astana Kazakhstan 70h 46′ 53″ + 00h 47′ 41″ – –
22 OSCAR CABEDO CARDA 192 BURGOS-BH 70H 48′ 40″ + 00H 49′ 28″ – –
23 Jose Felix Para Querda 207 Kern Pharma Team 70h 53 03″ + 00h 53 51″ – –
24 Sebastian Reichenbach 76 GROUPAMA – FDJ 70H 55 45″ + 00H 56 33″ – –
25 HUGH JOHN CARTHY 63 EF EDUCATION – EASYPOST 70H 55 ′ 57 “+ 00H 56 ′ 45” B: 1 “-
26 JAN BAKELANTS 91 INTERMARCHE – WANTY – MATERIAL GOBERT 70H 57 45″ + 00H 58 ′ 33″ B: 1″ –
27 Marc Soler 171 UAE Team 70h 57 56″ + 00h 58 ′ 44″ B: 24″-
28 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA 43 BORA – HANSGROHE 70H 59 ′ 48 “+ 01H 00 ′ 36” B: 2 “-
29 SAM OOMEN 7 JUMBO – VISMA 71H 09 ′ 54 “ + 01H 10 ′ 42” – –
30 RUDY MOLARD 74 GROUPAMA – FDJ 71H 10 ′ 42 “+ 01H 11 ′ 30” B: 2 “-
31 MIKEL BIZKARRA 211 BAUSKALTEL-BAUSKADI 71H 11′ 03” + 01H 11′ 51” – –
32 Eduardo Zampani 38 Bahrain Triumphant 71h 11 12″ + 01 h 12′ 00″ B: 4″-
33 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN 12 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 71H 15 ′ 53 “+ 01H 16 ′ 41” – –
34 Carl Friedrich Hagen 107 Israel Primary Technology 71 H 18 ′ 30 ” + 01 H 19 ′ 18″ – P: 20″
35 NELSON OLIVEIRA 126 MOVISTAR TEAM 71H 19 ‘ 04 ” + 01H 19 ‘ 52 ” – –
36 CARLOS VERONA 128 MOVISTAR TEAM 71H 21 ′ 43 “+ 01H 22 ′ 31” – –
37 ELIE GESBERT 221 TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC 71H 21 ′ 54 “+ 01H 22 ′ 42” – –
38 Chris Harper 5 Jumbo – Physma 71H 22 01” + 01H 22 ′ 49” -.
39 Vadim Pronsky 27 Astana Kazakhstan 71 h 32 ′ 18 ” + 01 h 33 06″ – –
40 MARK PADUN 66 EF EDUCATION – EASYPOST 71H 33 ′ 21 “ + 01H 34 09” W: 3 “W: 10”.
41 Elan Van Wilder 137 Alpha Vinyl Team Quick Step 71 H 33 37″ + 01 H 34 25″ – –
42 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 193 Berges – Bahrain 71 H 35 27″ + 01H 36 ′ 15″ B: 1″ –
43 XANDRO MEURISSE 184 ALPECIN – DECEUNINCK 71H 36 43″ + 01H 37 ′ 31″ – –
44 Robert Jesink 4 Jumbo – VISMA 71H 41′ 31” + 01H 42′ 19” W: 4” -.
45 G LAWSON CRADDOCK 142 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 71H 43 58″ + 01H 44′ 46″ B: 2″-
46 MATTEO FABBRO 42 BORA – HANSGROHE 71H 49 ‘ 52 ” + 01H 50 ‘ 40″ – –
47 Daniel Navarro 196 Burgos-Bahrain 71H 56 48 “+ 01H 57 36” – –
48 Vincenzo Nibali 26 Team Astana Kazakhstan 71 H 56 54 “+ 01 H 57 42” – –
49 DAVID VILLELLA 58 COFIDIS 71H 58 33” + 01H 59 ′ 21” – –
50 José Rojas 127 Team Movstar 71 H 59 ′ 35 ” + 02 H 00 ′ 23″ – –
51 Dylan Van Barley 82 Ineos Grenadiers 72 H 01 ′ 34 “+ 02 H 02 ′ 22” – –
52 BOB JUNGELS 14 AG2R Citroen Team 72 Hours 03′ 12” + 02 H 04 00” – –
53 Raul García Berna 205 Kern Pharma Team 72h 09 ‘ 31″ + 02 H 10 ‘ 19″ – –
54 Ruben Fernandez 55 Cofidis 72 h 09 57 “+ 02H 10 ′ 45” B: 2 “-
55 Gregor Muhlberger 125 Movstar Team 72h 13 33″ + 02h 14′ 21″ – –
56 FAUSTO MASNADA 135 ALFA VINYL TEAM FAST STEP 72 H 14 07 INCH + 02 H 14 55 INCH B: 1″ –
57 Nan Peters 15 Team Citroen AG2R 72h 16 57″ + 02h 17 45″ – –
58 ROHAN DENNIS 3 JUMBO – VISMA 72H 17 05 “+ 02 H 17 ′ 53” – –
59 OMER GOLDSTEIN 106 Israel-PREMIER TECH 72H 19 ′ 18 “+ 02 H 20 ′ 06” – –
60 Jesus Harada 51 Cofidis 72 h 20 35 “+ 02 H 21 ′ 23” B: 14 “-
61 Kenny Elsund 163 Flight – Segafredo 72h 24′ 35″ + 02h 25 23″ B: 1″ –
62 LUIS ANGEL MATE MARDONES 218 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 72H 27′ 05” + 02H 27′ 53” B: 3”-
63 Louis Vervaijk 138 Alpha Vinyl Team Quick Step 72h 30 06″ + 02h 30 54″ – –
64 Jesus Ezquera Muela 194 Bergos – Bahrain 72 h 36 09 “+ 02 H 36 57” – –
65 SIMON GUGLIELMI 224 TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC 72H 37 12 “+ 02H 38 ′ 00” – –
66 Nicholas Prudhomme 16 AG2R Citroen Team 72 hr 37 40 “+ 02 H 38 ′ 28” – –
67 VOJTĆCH REPA 208 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 72H 38 ′ 08″ + 02H 38 ′ 56″ – –
68 Jonathan Caicedo 62 Education EF – EASYPOST 72H 39 ′ 57 “+ 02H 40 ′ 45” – –
69 Brandon MCNULTY 176 UAE TEAM UAE 72 H 41 09 “+ 02 H 41 ′ 57” – –
70 Fred Wright 37 Bahrain Triumph 72 H 44′ 20 “+ 02 H 45 08” B: 14 “-
71 URKO BERRADE FERNANDEZ 202 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 72H 48 ′ 00 “+ 02H 48 ′ 48” – –
72 PATRICK BEVIN 102 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 72H 48 ′ 59 “+ 02H 49 ′ 47” – –
73 HAROLD ALFONSO TEJADA 28 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 72H 49′ 05” + 02H 49′ 53” – –
74 Marhawi Gabrimidine 65 EF Education – EASYPOST 72H 49 ′ 22 “+ 02H 50 ′ 10” – -.
75 Gutzon Martin Sanz 217 Basquiat 72 h 49 53 “+ 02 H 50 ′ 41” – –
76 Ben Turner 88 Ineos Grenadiers 72 h 51 51 “+ 02 H 52 39” – –
77 Alexey Lutsenko 25 Team Astana Kazakhstan 72h 53 19″ + 02 H 54′ 07″ B: 1″-
78 LUCAS HAMILTON 145 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 72H 55 03″ + 02 H 55′ 51″ – –
79 Thomas de Gendt 111 Lotto Soudal 72h 56′ 10” + 02H 56′ 58” B: 3”-
80 Carlos Canal Blanco 215 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 72H 58 ′ 33 “+ 02H 59 ′ 21” – –
81 Marco Brenner 153 Team DSM 73H 01 39 “+ 03H 02 ′ 27” – –
82 Robert Stannard 185 Albicin – Desoninc 73H 02 06 “+ 03H 02 ′ 54” B: 3 “-
83 JETSE BOL 191 BURGOS-BH 73H 05 ′ 24” + 03H 06 ′ 12” – –
84 XABIER MIKEL AZPARDEN IRUZUN 212 BAUSKALTEL-BAUSKADI 73H 06 39 “+ 03H 07 ′ 27” – –
85 GIANNI VERMEERSCH 187 ALPECIN – DECEUNINCCK 73H 08 29” + 03H 09 ′ 17” – –
86 Lukas Osyan 226 Arkia Team – Samsik 73h 10 57” + 03h 11′ 45” – –
87 Lucas Plab 85 Ineos Grenadiers 73h 11′ 48″ + 03h 12′ 36″ – –
88 Juan Pedro López Perez 166 Flight – Segafredo 73h 12′ 51” + 03H 13′ 39” – –
89 GUAN POW CO 214 Pa TL- BSCADE 73H 13 46 “+ 03H 14 ′ 34” B: 3 “-
90 Julien Bernard 161 Trek – Segafredo 73 H 16 ′ 28 “ + 03H 17 ′ 16” – –
91 James Shaw 67 EF Education – EASYPOST 73H 17 16” + 03H 18 ′ 04” – –
92 Gasha Sterlin 36 Bahrain Triumph 73 hr 18 ′ 03 “+ 03 hr 18 ′ 51” – –
93 Antonio Tiberi Flight 168 – Segafredo 73 hrs 20 10 “+ 03 hrs 20′ 58” B: 2 “-
94 THOMAS CHAMPION 54 COFIDIS 73H 26 44” + 03H 27 ′ 32” B: 1 “-
95 Daryl Impey 108 Israel Primary Tech 73 H 27 26″ + 03 H 28 14″ B: 6″ –
96 ANDER OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA 197 BURGOS-BH 73H 28 12 “+ 03H 29 ′ 00” B: 4 “-
97 Azurmendi River Sagastepalza 213 Pa Tel-Bauskady 73 h 29 47 “+ 03 h 30 35” – –
98 JIMMY JANSSENS 183 ALPECIN – DICEUNINCK 73H 30 46″ + 03H 31′ 34″ W: 2″ –
99 Alessandro De Marchi 103 Israel – Premier Tech 73H 32 ′ 40″ + 03H 33 ′ 28″ – –
100 MIKEL ITURRIA SEGUROLA 216 BAUSKALTEL-BAUSKADI 73H 34 57″ + 03H 35′ 45″ – –
101 JONAS KOCH 46 BORA – HANSGROHE 73H 35 50 “+ 03H 36 38” – –
102 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 204 Kern Pharma Team 73h 39 21″ + 03h 40 09″ – –
103 Mike Tonnessen 8 Jumbo – Physma 73H 39 ′ 51 “+ 03H 40 ′ 39” – –
104 Drying Drying 133 Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team 73h 40 19 inch + 03h 41 07 inch – –
105 MADS PEDERSEN 167 TREK – SEGAFREDO 73H 42 ′ 44 “+ 03H 43 32” W: 45 “-
106 LUKE DURBRIDGE 143 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 73H 44 06″ + 03H 44′ 54″ – –
107 Cedric Bolins 112 Lotto Soudal 73H 45 13″ + 03H 46 01″ – –
108 JORIS NEWNHUIS 157 TEAM DSM 73H 46 ′ 42 “+ 03H 47 ′ 30” – –
109 Remy Cavagna 132 Team Alpha Vinyl Rapid 73H 47 20″ + 03H 48 08″ – –
110 Jonas Eversby Hevidberg 156 Team DSM 73H 48 ′ 18” + 03H 49 ′ 06” – –
111 Pascal Ackermann 172 UAE Team Emirates 73 hr 48 ′ 24 “+ 03 hr 49 ′ 12″ B: 10 “-
112 KADEN GROVES 144 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 73H 50 ′ 12 “+ 03H 51 ′ 00” B: 10 “-
113 miles Scottson 77 Groupama – FDJ 73H 55 ′ 04″ + 03H 55 ′ 52″ – –
114 Antoine Raugel 17 Team Citroen AG2R 73H 56 36 “+ 03H 57 24” – –
115 MICHAEL HEPBURN 146 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 73H 56 45″ + 03H 57′ 33″ – –
116 CHRIS FROOME 105 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 73H 56 57 “+ 03H 57 45” – –
117 Dario Cataldo 162 Flight – Segafredo 73 hrs 58 ′ 20″ + 03 hrs 59 ′ 08″ – –
118 Clement Russo 227 Arkia Team – Samsik 74h 01 ′54” + 04h 02′ 42” – –
119 Daniel McClay 225 Arkia Team – Samsik 74h 02′ 53” + 04h 03′ 41” B: 4”-
120 Alex Kirsch 165 Trip – Segafredo 74h 05′ 14″ + 04h 06 02″ – –
121 DANNY VAN POPPEL 48 BORA – HANSGROHE 74H 06′ 46″ + 04H 07 ′ 34″ B: 10″ –
122 John Degenkolb 154 Team DSM 74H 08′ 52” + 04H 09′ 40” – –
123 Yevgeny Fedorov 24 Team Astana Kazakhstan 74h 09′ 29″ + 04h 10′ 17″ – –
124 Fabian Lenhard 73 GROUPAMA – FDJ 74H 13 ′ 46 ” + 04H 14 ′ 34″ – –
125 KAMIL MALECKI 116 Lotto Soudal 74h 18 55” + 04H 19′ 43” – –
126 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavidez 177 United Arab Emirates Emirates Team 74h 21 53″ + 04h 22′ 41″ – –
127 Lionel Taminio 186 Alpsin – Desoninc 74H 23 32″ + 04H 24′ 20″ Width: 1″ –
128 RYAN MULLEN 47 BORA – HANSGROHE 74H 28 ′ 33 ” + 04H 29 ′ 21″ B: 2 “-
129 Julius van den Berg 68 EF Education – EASYPOST 74H 30 40 “+ 04H 31 ′ 28” W: 1” – 129.
130 TIM MERLIER 181 ALPECIN – DECEUNINCK 74H 31 ′ 32 “+ 04H 32 ′ 20” B: 8” –
131 IVO MANUEL ALVES OLIVEIRA 173 Team UAE UAE 74 H 32 ′ 07 ” + 04 H 32 ′ 55 ” – –
132 Julius Johansen 93 Interior Building – Required – Joubert Materials 74 H 36 08 “+ 04 H 36 56” – –
133 LUIS GUILLERMO MAS 123 MOVISTAR TEAM 74H 42 ′ 48 “+ 04H 43 36” – –
134 DAVID CIMOLAI 53 COFIDIS 74H 43 38” + 04H 44 ′ 26” – –

EVENEPOEL’s victory record

Photo: La Presse