Granfondo and Marathon results

Six days before the world marathon championships in Italy, today, Sunday, September 11, long-distance mountain bikes were raced in different regions. We bring you the unofficial results of some major events.

Mythos Primeiro Dolomiti – San Martino de Castroza (Tennessee)

Informal male arrival order

1 Medvedev Alexei | Soudal Likogan International Team | EL | 3:58:18
2 Andrea Siffredi | Scott Racing Team | EL | 4:00:43
3 Nicolas Samparesi | KTM ALCHEMIST POWERED BRENTA BRAKES | EL | 4:01:11
4 Longo Tony | Soudal Likogan International Team | EL | 4:01:11
5 Gismar Daniel | Wyler Pirelli Team | the | 4:02:16
6 Riccardo Chiarini | ASD CYCLES TADDEI | EL | 4:03:38
7 Troncone Martino | MTBIKE ASD Team | the | 4:04:06
8 Rosa Massimo | Soudal Likogan International Team | EL | 4:05:02
9 Fondue Simon | WILIER-PIRELLI XCO FACTORY TEAM | a | 4:07:11
10 Cherchi Dario | KTM ALCHEMIST POWERED BRENTA BRAKES | a | 4:08:11
11 Where’s Jacobo | Scott Racing Team | EL | 4:08:56
12 Taffarel Nicola | Weiler Force 7C | EL | 4:09:31
13 Valerio Domenico | Boutique Factory Team | EL | 4:09:52
14 Kevin Fantinato | Struts – Polymical | EL | 4:14:13
15 HOCHENWARTER UWE | | M 2 | 4:14:58

Informal female access order

1 Peretti Claudia | Olympia Factory Team ITA F DE 4:58: 18.80
2 Burato Chiara | Umap CYCLES ANDREIS ITA F DE +4: 48.45
3 Constance Vasoulis | RDR ITALIA LEYNICESE RACING TEAM ITA F DE +8: 03.90.000
4 Sandra Meyerhofer | RDR ITALIA LEYNICESE RACING TEAM ITA F DE +18: 15.55
5 Spice Giada | WILIER-PIRELLI XCO ITA F DU FACTORY TEAM +18: 3

Men’s casual classic finish order

1 Zamboni Andrea | UNTER – BRAO CAFE ‘ITA M M3 Arrival 2:44:33.95
2 Bonelli Ephrem | TEAM TODESCO ITA M M2 Access 2:47:12.35 +2:38.40
3 Baldy Manuel | TEAM TODESCO ITA M M1 Access 2:48:53.65 +4:19.70
4 Coconey Mirko | New bike ITA M M2 Arrival 2:49:18.80 +4:44.85
5 CECCOLINI CHRISTIAN | OLIMPIA LAB ASD ITA M M4 Access 2:49: 30.70 +4: 56.75
6 from Denis Valley | TEAM TODESCO ITA M M3 Access 2:54:31.40 +9:57.45
7 FOCCOLI Simone | ASD MONTICELLI BIKE ITA M JU ARRIVAL 2:55:55.30 +11:21.35
8 Avogadro Ricardo | MTB PARRE ITA M JU ARRIVAL 2:56: 39.80 +12: 05.85
9 Pedrotti Thomas | ASD CHERO GROUP TEAM FRAUD ITA M M1 ARRIVAL 2:57:55.90 +13:21.95
10 Spahn Maximilian | Gear M Elmt Arrival 2:59:10.25 + 14:36.30

Informal female access order

second abbreviation

full arrangement: end to end

Sassore – Sasso Marconi (BO)

Informal male arrival order

1 Casagrande Francesco | Tady Cycles 02:41:24.13
2 D. Grand Stefano | Olympia Factory Team 02:43:17.11
3 Hoover Franz | Botica Factory Team 02:45:14
4 Minghetti Peter | Team Passion Ventina 02:45:15.51
5 Trapalza Alessio | Journey Team Racing 02:47:13.14
6 Zanasca Luka | Como Cycling Team 02:47:13.45
7 Giuseppe Panarelo | Botticia Factory Team 02:47:13.94
8 Galeotti Marco | Tady Cycles 02:47:35.81
9 Luca Agreements | Tady Cycles 02:47:36.04
10 Guidi Alberto | New short sprint team 02:50:56.13

Informal female access order

1 Elena Gadoni | Spinning bike 03:21:51.89
2 Cecina Federica | LUGAGNANO OFF ROAD 03: 28: 26.05
3 Mazzucotelli Simona | GS MASSI’ SUPERMERCATI 03:51:58.96.51
4 Elisa Castaldeli | IEMA MTB TEAM 03:55:48.41

Unofficial Male GF Termination Request

1 Spinetti Mathieu | ASD CICLISSIMO BIKE TEAM 01:44:31.79.40
2 Simon the Great | ASD Pedal Vedentino 01:47:27.55
3 Biagi Lorenzo | ASD Pedal Vedentino 01:47:28.95
4 Malusardi Daniele | Green Devils ASD 01:47:43.61
5 Mancin Alessandro | ASD Pedal Vedentino 01:50:47.14
6 Police David | Botticia Factory Team 01:52: 05.20
7 Giovannini Daniele | Team Passion Ventina 1:52:05.43
8 BOW Mario | Bad team 01:52:2
9 Alessandro Lab was born CYCLE LAB ASD 01:52:58.93
10 Serbloni Luca Silvio | Benti Team 01:54:38.37

Unofficial GF Termination Order for Female

1 Balducci Antonella | Cabin Logo MTB 02:45:47.64
2 Eliso analysis | ASD MA.AN.RT 02:59:33.02.2020

full arrangement: end to end

Yellow Course – Misano Adriatico (RN)

Informal male arrival order

1 MIKHAILOUSKI Siarhei Siarheyevich | Team MONDOBICI TECNOPLAST 02:24:09.59
2 SBROCCA Giacomo | Zero e Mizu Racing Team 02:24:10.00
3 Tobacco Mirco | RDR ITALIA LEYNICESE RACING TEAM 02:24: 19.99
4 Collini Francesco | BE Team 02:25:46.51
5 Ragini Elia | ASCD VALLE DEL CONCA 02:26:56.51
6 Jesse Andrea | ASCD VALLE DEL CONCA 02:28:24.11
7 Taddy Michele | Track Team 02:28:24.78
8 Bertelli Luca | GS AVIS PRATOVECCHIO 02:29:17.27
9 Capodagli Giacomo | ASD I MUFLONI RACING TEAM 02:29:18.27
10 MAGNANI Davide | ASCD VALLE DEL CONCA 02:29:18.77

Informal female access order

1 Stefanelli Daniela | Track Team 02:48:00.10
2 Tasinari Chiara | BE Team 02:55:58.88
3 Jenga Barbara | TECNOPLAST GLOBAL TEAM 02:55:58.94
4 Zolly Martina | ASD POLISPORTIVA BIKEFAN 03:01: 26.15
5 McSheroozy MARTA | TNT Group 03:01: 26.40
6 Laura’s Pops | CAVALLINO – Specialist 03: 12: 18.00
7 Josela Cecilia | ASD POLISPORTIVA BIKEFAN 03: 14: 23.21

full arrangement: end to end

Albany Hills Marathon – Lariano (Republic of Macedonia)

Request to finish the men’s unofficial marathon

1 Franco Cassel | LADY_PASOLINI_BIKEPRO | the | 2:44: 55.227
2 Jesiri Samuel | PIESSE CYCLING TEAM | ELMT | 2:46: 03.482
3 Angelity Michelle | Bicycle therapy | EL | 2:47: 12.231
4 Giorgini David | DAMA_PASOLINI_BIKEPRO | EL | 2:48: 26.991
5 PRETE LUCA | FUN BIKE ASD | EL | 2:49: 09.747
6 Bastianelli Gabriele | PIESSE CYCLING TEAM | M 1 | 2:51: 21.011
7 Think John | ASD HGV CYCLES CONTE FANS BIKE | M 3 | 2:53:23.255
8 Guidochi Angelou | ASD TEAM BIKE PALOMBARA SABINA | M 3 | 2:53: 35.259
9 Ricardo pot | PIESSE CYCLING TEAM | M 1 | 2:56: 12.749
10 Emmanuel Crisis | RDR ITALY LEYNICESE RACING TEAM | the | 2:57: 58000

Women’s marathon unofficial termination order

1 Costantini Fabia Romania | ASD TEAM BIKE PALOMBARA SABINA | W1 | 3:46:41

GF . Informal Male Access Order

1 Galle Vincenzo | Bike ASD ROCCA DI PAPA | M 4 | 1:55:59.650
2 Rosato Federico | CYCLING CAFE RACING TEAM | M 1 | 1:55:59.900
3 Fiorini Stefano | Atari bike | M 2 | 1: 57: 46.908
4 Marco jacket | ASD ANIENE BIKE TEAM | M 1 | 1: 57: 55,644
5 Scarcella Simon | Atari bike | ELMT | 1: 58: 34.146
6 Totti Palmero | APD CIOCIARIA BIKE | M 4 | 2:00:08,883
7 Panela David | ASD ANIENE BIKE TEAM | M 3 | 2:00: 47.898
8 Marian Zuko | ASD TEAM BIKE PALOMBARA SABINA | M 5 | 2: 00: 50.908
9 old Walter | ASD ANIENE BIKE TEAM | M 2 | 2:01:16.898
10 Allure Andrea | ASD ANIENE BIKE TEAM | ELMT | 2: 02: 01.659

GF . Women’s Informal Access Order

1 DI FIORE MARCELLA ASD Team CIVITA BIKE | W1 | 2:27: 00.448
2 Spanish Cristina ASD LIKEMTB | W2 | 2:48: 19.259
3 Montefusco Georgia ASD Disoflex | W2 | 2:51: 37.006
4 PEDACE CHIARA ASD TEAM CIVITA BIKE | W2 | 2:55:38.777
5 FRATTAROLI EMANUELA ASD PRONICYCLING | M 3 | 3:12:06.300

full arrangement: end to end