Remco Evenepoel mantiene 2’01 “su Enric Mas – OA Sport

today, Wednesday 7 SeptemberIt was organized there 17th stage of the Vuelta a España 2022 road bike race: break Aracena Tentodia MonasteryFrom 162.3 kmHectare confirmed Maglia Rossa, the most requested, most important and representative of the Iberian stage race, which sets General ranking leaderon the shoulders bicyclist Belga Remko Evenpoel.

Today was one The fracture that awarded the Colombian Rigoberto Uranand the symbol of priority I was defend D runner Della quick stepwhich – which There is always Ranked first in the general classification 2’01” over Spaniard Enrique Mas, second.

Ranking VUELTA A ESPAÑA 2022 (Seventeenth Round)

1 REMCO EVENEPOEL 134 Quick Alpha Vinyl Team 65 H 14 05″ – B: 6″ –
2 ENRIC MAS 124 MOVISTAR TEAM 65H 16′ 06 “+ 00H 02 01” B: 14”-
3 Juan Ayuso Pesqueira 174 Team Emirates UAE 65h 18′ 56″ + 00h 04′ 51″ – –
4 Carlos Rodriguez Cano 86 Ineos Grenadiers 65h 19 25″ + 00 h 05′ 20″ – –
5 Miguel Angel Lopez 21 Astana Kazakhstan Team 65h 19 38″ + 00H 05′ 33″ B: 10″ –
6 Joao Pedro Gonalves Al Maidah 175 United Arab Emirates Team Emirates 65 hrs 20 56 “+ 00 hrs 06′ 51” – –
7 THYMEN ARENSMAN 151 TEAM DSM 65H 21 ′ 51 “+ 00H 07 ′ 46” B: 10 “-
8 Ben O’Connor 11 Team Citroen AG2R 65 h 23′ 16 “+ 00 h 09 11” – –
9 RIGOBERTO URAN 61 EF EDUCATION – EASYPOST 65H 23 ′ 38 “ + 00H 09 ′ 33” W: 12 “W: 10”.
10 JAI HINDLEY 44 BORA – HANSGROHE 65H 25 45″ + 00H 11′ 40″ – –
11 LOUIS MEINTJES 94 INTERMARCHE – WANTY – MATERIAL GOBERT 65H 26′ 35″ + 00H 12′ 30″ B: 10″ –
Jan 12 Poulanc 178 United Arab Emirates Team Emirates 65 hours 30 25″ + 00 hours 16 ′ 20″ – –
13 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE 121 MOVISTAR TEAM 65H 32 ′ 58 “+ 00H 18 ′ 53” – –
14 David de la Cruz 23 Team Astana Kazakhstan 65h 33′ 12″ + 00h 19′ 07″ – –
15 WILCO KELDERMAN 45 BORA – HANSGROHE 65H 33′ 53″ + 00H 19′ 48″ W: 6″ –
16 RICHARD CARAPAZ 81 INEOS GRENADIERS 65H 40 25″ + 00H 26′ 20″ B: 23″-
17 TAO GEOGHEGAN HART 83 INEOS GRENADIERS 65H 47 55″ + 00H 33′ 50″ – –
18 Luis Leon Sanchez 35 Bahrain Victorious 65h 52 45″ + 00 h 38 ′ 40″ B: 3″-
19 Oscar Capido Carda 192 BURGOS-BH 65H 54 26″ + 00H 40 21″ – –
20 Michael Landa 31 Bahrain Triumph 65 h 54 ′ 32 “+ 00 h 40 27” – –
21 THIBAUT PINOT 71 GROUPAMA – FDJ 65H 58 ′ 42 “+ 00H 44 ′ 37” B: 2 “-
22 Jose Felix Parra Querda 207 TEAM KERN PHARMA 65H 58 ′ 49 “+ 00H 44 ′ 44” – –
23 Marc Soler 171 Team UAE UAE 65h 59 06″ + 00h 45′ 01″ B: 24″-
24 Geno Mader 33 Bahrain Victory 66 hours 00 35 “+ 00 hours 46 30” – –
25 JAN BAKELANTS 91 INTERMARCHE – WANTY – MATERIALS GOBERT 66H 05 ′ 19 “+ 00H 51 ′ 14” B: 1 “-
26 HUGH JOHN CARTHY 63 EF EDUCATION – EASYPOST 66H 07 ′ 11 “+ 00H 53 06” – –
27 Sebastian Reichenbach 76 GROUPAMA – FDJ 66H 08 ′ 14 “+ 00H 54 ′ 09” – –
28 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA 43 BORA – HANSGROHE 66H 08 ′ 38 “+ 00H 54 ′ 33” – –
29 JAY VINE 188 ALPECIN – DCEUNINCK 66H 09′ 51 “+ 00H 55 46” W: 27”-
30 Chris Harper 5 Jumbo – Physma 66H 18′ 14” + 01H 04 09” -.
31 Eduardo Zampani 38 Bahrain Triumph 66 hours 18 19 inches + 01 hours 04 14 inches B: 4 inches –
32 MIKEL BIZKARRA 211 BASUKALTEL-BAUSKADI 66H 19 ′ 17″ + 01H 05 ′ 12″ – –
33 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN 12 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 66H 21′ 17″ + 01H 07 12″ – –
34 SAM OOMEN 7 JUMBO – VISMA 66H 21 ′ 33 ” + 01H 07 ′ 28″ – –
35 NELSON OLIVEIRA 126 MOVISTAR TEAM 66H 22 ′ 24 “+ 01H 08 ′ 19” – –
36 RUDY MOLARD 74 GROUPAMA – FDJ 66H 22 ′ 59 “+ 01H 08 ′ 54” B: 2 “-
37 Carl Friedrich Hagen 107 Israel-Premier Tech 66 H 27 22″ + 01 H 13 17″ – P: 20″
38 Vadim Pronsky 27 Astana Kazakhstan 66 h 29 21 “+ 01 h 15 16” – –
39 CARLOS VERONA 128 MOVISTAR TEAM 66H 30 58″ + 01H 16′ 53″ – –
40 MARK PADUN 66 EF EDUCATION – EASYPOST 66H 31 ′ 45” + 01H 17 40” W: 3 “W: 10”.
41 ELIE GESBERT 221 TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC 66H 34 15” + 01H 20 ′ 10” – –
42 Elan Van Wilder 137 Alpha Vinyl Team Quick Step 66h 37 51 inch + 01h 23′ 46 inch – –
43 QUENTIN PACHER 75 GROUPAMA – FDJ 66H 38 ′ 26 “+ 01H 24 ′ 21” B: 6 “-
44 G LAWSON CRADDOCK 142 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 66H 45 08″ + 01H 31′ 03″ B: 2″-
45 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 193 Bergos – Bahrain 66h 48′ 53″ + 01H 34′ 48″ B: 1″ –
46 Jose Rojas 127 Moovstar Team 66 h 49′ 46 “+ 01H 35 41” – –
47 XANDRO MEURISSE 184 ALPECIN – DICEUNINCK 66H 50′ 41″ + 01H 36 36″ – –
48 VINCENZO NIBALI 26 ASTANA KAZAQSTAN TEAM 66H 53 57” + 01H 39′ 52” – -.
49 MATTEO FABBRO 42 BORA – HANSGROHE 66H 54 ​​06″ + 01H 40 ′ 01″ – –
50 Robert Gesink 4 Jumbo – Physma 66H 56 16” + 01H 42′ 11” -.
51 Ruben Fernandez 55 Cofidis 66 h 56 16 “+ 01H 42 ′ 11” B: 2 “-
52 DYLAN VAN BAARLE 82 INEOS GRENADIERS 67H 03 ′ 02 “+ 01H 48 ′ 57” – –
53 GREGOR MÜHLBERGER 125 MOVISTAR TEAM 67H 05 ′ 02 “+ 01H 50 ′ 57” – –
54 BOB JUNGELS 14 AG2R CITROEN CITROEN 67H 05 ′ 24” + 01H 51 ′ 19” – –
55 OMER GOLDSTEIN 106 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 67H 05 ‘ 37 ” + 01H 51 ‘ 32 ” – –
56 Kenny Ellsund 163 Flight – Segafredo 67h 05′ 54″ + 01H 51 ‘ 49″ B: 1″ –
57 DAVID VILLELLA 58 COFIDIS 67H 06 23 “+ 01H 52 18” – –
58 Daniel Navarro 196 Burgos-Bahrain 67H 06 40 “+ 01H 52 35” – –
59 Jesus Harada 51 Cofidis 67 h 06 54 “+ 01H 52 ′ 49” B: 14 “-
60 Louis Vervaijk 138 Team Alpha Vinyl Quick Step 67h 11 59″ + 01h 57 54″ – –
61 LUIS ANGEL MATE MARDONES 218 BASQUE 67H 13 24 “+ 01H 59 ′ 19” B: 3 “-
62 Jesus Ezcura Muila 194 Berges-Bahrain 67 H 18 ′ 02 ” + 02 H 03 ′ 57” – –
63 ROHAN DENNIS 3 JUMBO – VISMA 67H 18′ 15 “+ 02H 04 10” – -.
64 SIMON GUGLIELMI 224 TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC 67H 19 ′ 05 “+ 02H 05 ′ 00” – –
65 Raul García Berna 205 Kern Pharma Team 67H 20 26″ + 02H 06′ 21″ – –
66 FAUSTO MASNADA 135 QUICK STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 67H 21 50″ + 02H 07′ 45″ B: 1″ –
67 VOJTÚCH REPA 208 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 67H 24 27″ + 02H 10 ′ 22″ – –
68 Jonathan Caicedo 62 EF Education – EASYPOST 67H 26 16” + 02H 12 ′ 11” – –
69 Brandon MCNULTY 176 UAE Team Emirates 67 H 27 28″ + 02 H 13 23″ – –
70 Nan Peters 15 Team Citroen AG2R 67h 27 32 “+ 02H 13 27” – –
71 Fred Wright 37 Bahrain Triumph 67 H 29 ′ 57 “+ 02 H 15 ′ 52” B: 14 “-
72 URKO BERRADE FERNANDEZ 202 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 67H 34 19” + 02 H 20 ′ 14” – –
73 HAROLD ALFONSO TEJADA 28 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 67H 34′ 42” + 02H 20′ 37” – –
74 LUCAS HAMILTON 145 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 67H 36 56″ + 02 H 22′ 51″ – –
75 Nicholas Prudhomme 16 AG2R Citroen Team 67h 38′ 50″ + 02h 24′ 45″ – –
76 Alexey Lutsenko 25 Astana Kazakhstan Team 67h 39′ 34″ + 02H 25 29″ B: 1″ -.
77 BRUNO ARMIRAIL 72 GROUPAMA – FDJ 67H 40 ′ 00 “+ 02H 25 55” – –
78 Carlos Blanco Duct 215 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 67H 40 26″ + 02H 26 ′ 21″ – –
79 PATRICK BEVIN 102 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 67H 40 ′ 28″ + 02H 26 ′ 23″ – –
80 Samuel Batistila 22 Astana Kazakhstan Team 67 X 42 32″ + 02 X 28 27″ B: 16″ –
81 ROBERT STANNARD 185 ALPECIN – DICEUNINCK 67H 43 59″ + 02H 29 54″ W: 3″ –
82 Thomas De Gundt 111 Lotto Soudal 67H 44′ 26″ + 02 H 30 21″ B: 3″-
83 XABIER MIKEL AZPARDEN IRUZUN 212 BAUSKALTEL-BAUSKADI 67H 48′ 32” + 02H 34′ 27” – –
84 Marhawi Gbrimden 65 EF Education – EASYPOST 67H 50 50 “+ 02H 36 ′ 45” – -.
85 Marco Brenner 153 Team DSM 67H 51 50” + 02H 37 ′ 45” – –
86 Ben Turner 88 Ineos Grenadiers 67h 53 19″ + 02H 39′ 14″ – –
87 LUCAS PLAPP 85 INEOS GRENADIERS 67H 53 41″ + 02H 39′ 36″ – –
88 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ PEREZ 166 TREK – SEGAFREDO 67H 54 19” + 02H 40 ′ 14” – –
89 GIANNI VERMEERSCH 187 ALPECIN – DECEUNINCK 67H 54′ 34″ + 02H 40′ 29″ – –
90 Julien Bernard 161 Trek – Segafredo 67h 57 47″ + 02 H 43′ 42″ – –
91 Gutzon Martin Sanz 217 Basque 67H 58 07” + 02H 44 ′ 02” – –
92 Guan Pou Company 214 Pa Tel-Pscade 68 H 00 ′ 05 “+ 02H 46 ′ 00” B: 3 “-
93 Lukas Ossian 226 Arkia Team – Samsik 68h 01′ 08″ + 02 H 47 03″ – –
94 JETSE BOL 191 BURGOS-BH 68H 01 ′ 37 ” + 02H 47 ′ 32″ – –
95 Antonio Tiberi 168 Flight – Segafredo 68h 02 03″ + 02H 47 58″ B: 2″ –
96 ANDER OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA 197 BURGOS-BH 68H 10 05 “+ 02H 56 00” B: 4 “-
97 JIMMY JANSSENS 183 ALPECIN – DICEUNINCK 68H 12′ 39″ + 02 H 58′ 34″ W: 2″ –
98 THOMAS CHAMPION 54 COFIDIS 68H 13′ 03” + 02H 58 ′ 58” B: 1 “-
99 DARYL IMPEY 108 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 68H 13′ 03” + 02 H 58 ′ 58” B: 6”-
100 James Shaw 67 EF Education – EASYPOST 68H 15 ′ 59 “+ 03H 01 ′ 54” – –
101 Azurmendi River Sagastepalza 213 Pa mt-Bauskadi 68 H 16′ 06 “+ 03 H 02 01” – –
102 JASHA SÜTTERLIN 36 BAHRAIN Triumph 68 H 17 36 “+ 03 H 03 ′ 31” – –
103 Francesco Galvan Fernandez 204 Kern Pharma Team 68 Hrs 21 14″ + 03 H 07 09″ – –
104 MIKEL ITURRIA SEGUROLA 216 BAUSKALTEL-BAUSKADI 68H 21 ′ 16 “ + 03H 07 ′ 11” – –
105 Alessandro De Marchi 103 Israel-Premier Tech 68 H 21 ′ 32 ” + 03H 07 ′ 27″ – –
106 JONAS KOCH 46 BORA – HANSGROHE 68H 22 ′ 09 “+ 03H 08 ′ 04” – -.
107 MADS PEDERSEN 167 TREK – SEGAFREDO 68H 22 ′ 10 “+ 03H 08 ′ 05” W: 45 “-
108 DRIES DEVENYNS 133 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 68H 22′ 18″ + 03H 08′ 13″ – –
109 LUKE DURBRIDGE 143 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 68H 25 59″ + 03 H 11′ 54″ – –
110 Cedric Bolins 112 Lotto Soudal 68 H 27 06 “+ 03H 13 01” – –
111 JORIS NEWNHUIS 157 TEAM DSM 68H 28 ′ 35 “+ 03H 14 ′ 30” – –
112 RÉMI CAVAGNA 132 FAST STEP ALFA VINYL TEAM 68 Hrs 29 13″ + 03 Hrs 15 08″ – –
113 Jonas Eversby Hevidberg 156 Team DSM 68H 30 11” + 03 H 16′ 06” – –
114 KADEN GROVES 144 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 68H 31 57″ + 03H 17′ 52″ B: 10″-
115 Pascal Ackermann 172 United Arab Emirates Team Emirates 68 h 32 11 “+ 03 h 18 06” B: 10 “-
116 Mike Tonesen 8 Jumbo – Physma 68 H 36 04 “+ 03 H 21 ′ 59” – –
117 miles Scottson 77 Groupama – FDJ 68H 36 57” + 03H 22 ′ 52” – –
118 Antoine Raugel 17 AG2R Citroen Team 68 h 38 29 “+ 03 h 24 24” – –
119 MICHAEL HEPBURN 146 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 68H 38 38″ + 03 H 24′ 33″ – –
120 Chris Froome 105 Tech Israel – Premier 68h 38′ 50” + 03h 24 45” – –
121 Alex Kirsch 165 Flight – Segafredo 68h 44′ 40″ + 03h 30 35″ – –
122 Daniel McClay 225 Arkia Team – Samsik 68h 46′ 40” + 03h 32 35” B: 4”-
123 JOHN DEGENKOLB 154 TEAM DSM 68H 50 37″ + 03H 36′ 32″ – –
124 Yevni Fedorov 24 Astana Casa Kastan Team 68 h 51 22 “+ 03 h 37 ′ 17” – –
125 DARIO CATALDO 162 JOURNEY – Segafredo 68h 51 56″ + 03H 37 ′ 51″ – –
126 Clement Russo 227 Arkia Team Samsik 68h 52′ 05” + 03h 38 00” – –
127 Fabian Lenhard 73 GROUPAMA – FDJ 68H 55 ′ 39″ + 03H 41 ′ 34″ – –
128 DANNY VAN POPPEL 48 BORA – HANSGROHE 68H 56 57″ + 03H 42′ 52″ W: 10″ –
129 KAMIL MALECKI 116 LOTTO SOUDAL 69H 00 ′ 48 “+ 03H 46 ′ 43” – –
130 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides 177 United Arab Emirates Team Emirates 69h 03 21″ + 03h 49′ 16″ – –
131 Lionel Tamino 186 Alpsin – Desoninc 69H 05 25″ + 03H 51′ 20″ Width: 1″ –
132 RYAN MULLEN 47 BORA – HANSGROHE 69H 10 26″ + 03H 56 21″ B: 2″ –
133 Evo Manuel Alves Oliveira 173 UAE Team 69h 11′ 02″ + 03h 56′ 57″ – –
134 TIM MERLIER 181 ALPECIN – DICEUNINCK 69H 13 25” + 03H 59′ 20” B: 8” –
135 Julius van den Berg 68 EF Education – Easy Post 69 h 17 57 “+ 04 h 03 ′ 52” Width: 1 ” – 135.
136 Julius Johansen 93 Interior Building – Required – Joubert Materials 69 Hours 18 01 “+ 04 Hours 03 56” – –
137 LUIS GUILLERMO MAS 123 MOVISTAR TEAM 69H 24 ′ 41 “+ 04H 10 ′ 36” – –
138 DAVID CIMOLAI 53 COFIDIS 69H 24 50” + 04H 10 ′ 45” – –

Photo: La Presse