Results from Granfondo: Straccabike, Soprazocco Bike, Terminillo Marathon

Today, Sunday 4th September, while the final match of the XCO World Cup was held in Val di Sol, Granfondo and marathon fans had the opportunity to run in Lombardy and Tuscany. Instead, other cyclists raced on Saturday at Kronplatz. We summarize the unofficial results for some of the races.

Strakabec – Pratovicio (AR)

Straccabike’s 30th anniversary is archived with the name Francesco Villithe classic from Pratovecchio (AR) that reopened hostilities for the Tuscan MTB Cup and 3 Region Tour, saw the former Tuscan professional, now a true collector of successes at Granfondo, take control of the competition.

Failli, after the previous Sunday’s victory over more than 100 km of the Sila epic in Calabria, made the difference especially in the second part of the Straccabike, 47 km for 1,500 metres, flying especially on the hard slopes of Monte. Tofon. Cicli rider Taddei crossed the finish line after 2h17’38” ahead of Peter Menghetti (Team Passion Faentina) by 1’17” and by 3’01” his teammate Luca Accordi sprint winning Lorenzo Pierpaoli (Team Cingolani) 7th is the race champion Russian transplant in Italy for years Sergey Mikhahelowsky (Mondobici Tecnoplast) at 5’31”.

The predictions among women were successfully respected Daniela Stefanelli (Team Cingolani) which at 2h53’57” led by Cristiana Lippi (Ciclissimo bike) at 2h53’57 and 16’09” Chiara Tassinari (Team Be). On the non-competitive track of 25 km for 700 metres. Nearly 400m the finish was reached taking into account also the non-competing riders who participated in the 25km course in 700m.

Straccabike asserts itself as the absolute reference in the panorama not only in Tuscany, and is one of the longest granfondo in the Italian calendar, thanks to the support of the local administration of Pratovecchio and the local associations that made Granfondo a cultural culture destined to continue in time.

Source: press release

Informal male arrival order

1 Philly Francesco | open | Tady Cycles 02:17:38.93
2 Minghetti Peter | ELMT | Team Passion Fantina 02:18:56.16
3 luca strings | ELMT | TADY Cycles 02:20:40.40
4 Burpaoli Lorenzo | open | Track Team 02:20:40.84
5 Giuseppe Panarelo | open | Botique Factory Team 02:21:18.06.2019
6 Galeotti Marco | M 1 | Tady Cycles 02:23: 08.65
7 MIKHAILOUSKI Siarhei Siarheyevich | M 4 | Team MONDOBICI TECNOPLAST 02:23:09.98
8 ACCO Francesco | open | ASD CICLISSIMO BIKE TEAM 02:24:07.18
9 Rossi Daniel | M 2 | Aretium Professional Team 02:24:07.67
10 Spinetti Mathieu | ELMT | ASD CICLISSIMO BIKE TEAM 02:24:10.91
11 Tokafunde Mattia | open | ASD CICLISSIMO BIKE TEAM 02:24:52.28
12 Francesco Collini | M 2 | BE Team 02:25:22.30
13 Corset Nicolas | M 3 | GS AVIS PRATOVECCHIO 02:27:10.17
14 Tozzy Alex | open | Network ASD SC 02:27:18.42
15 Chiarini Luca | M 3 | ASD Bomber Team Racing 02:27:21.15

Informal female access order

1 Stefanelli Daniela | W2 | Track Team 02:53: 57.80
2 LIPPI CHRISTIAN | DE | ASD CICLISSIMO BIKE TEAM 03:00: 17.85.2003

3 Tasinari Chiara | W1 (1) TEAM BE 03:10:06
4 Bartolini Valeria | P2 (2) Bomber Team Races ASD 03:16:31
5 Zolly Martina | W1 (2) ASD POLISPORTIVA BIKEFAN 03:17:24
6 Mistrita Beatrice | W3 (1) Boticea Factory Team 03:21:55
7 Federigi Elisa | W1 (3) Team SPEEDY BIKE 03:21:55
8 Feziani Denise | W1 (4) TEAM BE 03:22:40
9 McSheroozy MARTA | W3 (2) TNT GROUP 03:25:34
10 Gastaldi Chiara | P1 (5) ASD Bomber Team Race 03:26:51

full arrangement: end to end

SOPRAZOCCO Bike – Puegnago del Garda (LC)

Informal male arrival order

1 Baccanelli Roberto | open | TODESCO Team 01:53:55.44
2 D. Grand Stefano | open | Olympia Factory Team 01:54: 17.91
3 Samuel Lovato | open | Minty Metallurgica Veneta – GT Trevisan 01:54:52.21
4 Lindy Simon | open | RDR ITALIA LEYNICESE RACING TEAM 01:56:11.90
5 Mattia Pen | open | Magicconio 01:56:26.11
6 Sigolini Mattia | ELMT | SPRINT BIKE LUMEZZANE 01:56:43.92
7 Minsi Francesco | M 3 | bike niardo 01:57:1
8 Balauro Christian | open | Cingolani team 01:58:58.88
9 Moselle Maicol | ELMT | TODESCO Team 01:59:43.62
10 Zuccarato Niccolo | open | Umap Andreas Bikes 01:59:46.65
11 Talento Lorenzo | open | Tabros Racing Team 02:00: 06.12
12 Talent Mattia | open | Tabros Racing Team 02:00:2
13 Lonte Mathieu | M 1 | Flanders Love – Sportland 02:00:25.12
14 Archie Simon | M 3 | Jiangyi Erbosco team free bike 02:00:39.36
15 Al-Ghisi Issa | M 2 | AB BIKE RACING TEAM 02:00:44.07
16 Octino Federico Piero | open | ASD RACING TEAM RIVE ROSSE 02:00:52.39
17 CODENOTTI Omar | M3 | ASD STEFANA BIKE 02:00:54.40
18 Aloni Marco | M 2 | RACING ROSOLA BIKE 02:01:10.03.2003 RACING ROSOLA BIKE
19 Bertassi Michael | M 1 | RF Team 02:01:11.04
20 Danielle Rossi | ELMT | TODESCO Team 02:02:37.11

Informal female access order

1 Valentina Store | W1 | Bicycle niardo 02:16:2
2 Piana Deborah | DE | Track team 02:18:19
3 CE’ Simona | W2 | Low Pressure MTB ASD 02:23:36
4 Mandele Chiara | W3 | TEAM SPACEBIKES 02:24:53
5 Body Sarah | W2 | MTB Italy 02:31:02
6 POETINI DANIELA | W3 | MDL RACING CREW ASD 02:33:35
7 SENECI Roberta | W3 | ASD MONTICELLI BIKE 02:40:30
8 Romina Cypriot | W2 | CYCLE LAB 02:43:36

9 Ferrari Giuseppina | W2 (4) SPRINT BIKE LUMEZZANE 02:56:05

full arrangement: end to end

Terminillo marathon off the road – Rieti

Male access request

1 Laudatti Graziano | Lactic Acid MTB PASSO CORESE ASD | M 3 | 2:23: 17.343
2 Arab Easter | ASD CICLISTICA SABINA | M 3 | 2:24: 07.842
3 wolves of Francis | Lactic Acid MTB PASSO CORESE ASD | ELMT | 2:24: 08.107
4 Bernardine Marco | ASD NEW BIKES FORANO | M 1 | 2:25: 30.095
5 Petrangely Mirko | TEAM BIKE VITERBO 2002 ASD | M 1 | 2: 32: 17.354
6 Pieces Gabriali | ASD stuttering perturbations | ELMT | 2: 32: 40.356
7 Roncolone Marcelo | Lake Bracciano bike | M 3 | 2:33: 10.357
8 Mariani Marco | Lactic Acid MTB PASSO CORESE ASD | ELMT | 2:33: 17.857
9 Zocchetti Sandro | ASD NEW BIKES FORANO | M 3 | 2:33: 35.110
10 Santi Marcelo | ASD bike team new frontier | M 6 | 2:34: 51.610

Women’s ending order

full arrangement: end to end